DOHM Finance
DOHM Finance is a Bitcoin-native reserve currency protocol using Alkanes smart contracts. Explore the DOHM Airdrop, Bonding Week and testnet.
How to participate
0 / 2 steps- Qualify through DOHM Bonding Week
- Earn DOHM Testnet Points
Qualify through DOHM Bonding Week
Head to the official DOHM Bonding portal on desktop to complete the Bonding requirement for the $DOHM airdrop. в†’ Connect the Bitcoin wallet you want to use for Bonding and make sure you are using a Taproot address you control . Avoid sending directly from an exchange because the Bonding allocation is linked to the contributing address. в†’ The portal currently shows a minimum Bonding contribution of 0.00012408 BTC, roughly $10 . The minimum is calculated dynamically, so confirm the displayed amount before contributing. The $5 figure is the price per $DOHM , not the minimum contribution. в†’ Choose the pool that matches the asset you want to contribute: Flex: BTC and frBTC on Bitcoin, plus USDT and USDC from Ethereum. frBTC is Subfrost's programmable Bitcoin asset backed 1:1 by BTC. The pool targets 15 BTC equivalent . Diesel: $DIESEL, Subfrost's native emission token. The pool targets 5 BTC equivalent . Fire: $FIRE, Subfrost's governance and rewards token. The pool targets 1 BTC equivalent . в†’ Review the pool, contribution amount and transaction details, then complete Bonding from the same wallet connected to the portal . Do not use the separate wallet created inside the DOHM testnet. в†’ Complete Bonding before September 24, 2026 at 12:00 UTC , or before the selected pool reaches capacity. Bonding allocations have no vesting and are fully claimable at TGE, with the TGE date to be announced after the sale closes. Bonding involves real assets. Review the protocol documentation, Bonding terms and available security information, and always DYOR before committing funds .
Links
DOHM Finance airdrop: frequently asked questions
Is the DOHM Finance airdrop confirmed?
DOHM Finance is currently listed as Upcoming.
Which blockchain does DOHM Finance use?
DOHM Finance is listed on Bitcoin.
How do I participate in the DOHM Finance airdrop?
The guide above lists 2 steps to follow.
The official website (dohm.finance) was verified. 2 of 3 social links are confirmed by the official site; the rest are not. No contract address is published. No public audit was found. Overall risk: Medium. Checked on September 21, 2026.
2 points from the rules below.
Show all scoring rules
- Flagged by Google Safe Browsing0
- Domain imitates a known project0
- Asks for a token approval, not a signature0
- Domain registered less than 30 days ago0
- Official links do not reference each other0
- Domain registered less than 6 months ago+1
- No public audit found+1
- Team is anonymous0
- Contract source is not verified on the explorer0
Automated assessment based on public data. It is not financial advice. Always check the official sources before connecting a wallet.
Status history
- September 21, 2026 · Added to Droply

